Wednesday, August 22, 2012

USA Pro Cycling Challenge 2012 : August 22, General Classification after Stage 3

General Classification After Stage 3

Results:

13:37:20 1 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp

2 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:00:06

3 Ivan Rovny (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:08

4 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

5 Ramiro Rincon Diaz (Col) EPM - Une 0:00:10

6 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Sharp 0:00:12

7 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

8 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

9 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan

10 Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech Powered By C10

11 Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack-Nissan

12 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Sharp

13 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team 0:00:17

14 Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:19

15 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan

16 Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team 0:00:21

17 Freddy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - Une

18 Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale

19 Francisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - Une 0:00:29

20 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:33

21 George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan

22 Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:00:43

23 Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - Une 0:00:49

24 Michael Creed (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:00:51

25 Rafael Infantino Abreu (Col) EPM - Une 0:00:57

26 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Cycling 0:01:45

27 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:02:24

28 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) RusVelo 0:02:33

29 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:02:38

30 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin - Sharp

31 Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - Une 0:02:49

32 Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Cycling 0:02:58

33 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:03:05

34 Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:03:22

35 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:03:25

36 Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - Une 0:03:28

37 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Astana Pro Team 0:03:32

38 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:03:34

39 Michael Friedman (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:07:25

40 Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:07:41

41 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:10:14

42 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan

43 Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 0:11:50

44 Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides (Col) EPM - Une 0:12:46

45 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:12:53

46 Jesse Anthony (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:12:55

47 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Team Exergy 0:12:59

48 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:13:51

49 Alexander Candelario (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:15:22

50 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:15:42

51 Julian Kyer (USA) Bissell Cycling 0:16:58

52 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:19:23

53 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:19:53

54 Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVelo 0:20:43

55 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:20:58

56 Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack-Nissan 0:21:21

57 Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:22:04

58 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:22:22

59 Tom Zirbel (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:22:43

60 Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Team Exergy 0:25:34

61 Moreno Moser (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:26:26

62 Caleb Fairly (USA) Spidertech Powered By C10 0:26:32

63 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:26:50

64 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVelo 0:27:04

65 Andres Diaz Corrales (Col) Team Exergy 0:27:24

66 Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:27:54

67 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:28:29

68 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Cycling 0:28:45

69 Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:29:22

70 Matt Cooke (USA) Team Exergy 0:29:31

71 Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:29:41

72 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo 0:30:10

73 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp 0:31:17

74 Frank Kevin Pipp (USA) Bissell Cycling 0:32:20

75 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:32:39

76 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:35:22

77 Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin - Sharp 0:38:01

78 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Astana Pro Team

79 Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) RusVelo

80 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp

81 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

82 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:40:10

83 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:41:12

84 Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:43:50

85 Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:44:00

86 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:44:19

87 Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi

88 Matt Brammeier (Irl) Omega Pharma-Quickstep

89 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi

90 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team

91 Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Garmin - Sharp 0:45:10

92 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Cycling 0:45:14

93 Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:45:38

94 Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:46:13

95 William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:46:37

96 Jake Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:46:39

97 Noe Gianetti (Swi) Team Exergy 0:46:58

98 James Oram (NZl) Bontrager Livestrong Team

99 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Team Exergy

100 Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo

101 Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10

102 Connor O'Leary (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team

103 Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team

104 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi

105 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team

106 Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team

107 Brian Vandborg (Den) Spidertech Powered By C10

108 Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10

109 Sam Johnson (USA) Team Exergy 0:48:17

110 Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:51:21

No comments:

Post a Comment