Thursday, August 23, 2012

USA Pro Cycling Challenge 2012 August 23, Stage 4 Results: Aspen - Beaver Creek 156.4km


1 Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 3:54:00
2 Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 0:02:58
3 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
4 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
5 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan
6 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp
7 Ivan Rovny (Rus) RusVelo
8 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team
9 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
10 Ramiro Rincon Diaz (Col) EPM - Une 0:03:03
11 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Sharp
12 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
13 Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - Une
14 Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack-Nissan
15 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan
16 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Sharp
17 Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech Powered By C10
18 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan 0:03:08
19 Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team
20 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
21 Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:03:11
22 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
23 Michael Creed (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
24 Freddy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - Une
25 Francisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - Une 0:03:11
26 Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:03:15
27 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:03:18
28 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) RusVelo 0:03:23
29 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Cycling 0:03:25
30 Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Team Exergy 0:03:31
31 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:03:34
32 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:03:37
33 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:03:47
34 Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - Une
35 Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:03:58
36 Tom Zirbel (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:04:25
37 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo
38 Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides (Col) EPM - Une
39 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:04:36
40 Rafael Infantino Abreu (Col) EPM - Une
41 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:04:39
42 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
43 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
44 Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - Une 0:04:50
45 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:05:00
46 George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan 0:05:08
47 Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack-Nissan
48 Caleb Fairly (USA) Spidertech Powered By C10
49 Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVelo
50 Michael Friedman (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
51 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Astana Pro Team 0:06:42
52 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
53 Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
54 Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
55 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
56 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Astana Pro Team
57 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
58 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
59 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
60 Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team
61 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
62 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
63 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin - Sharp
64 Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
65 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
66 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
67 Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
68 Alexander Candelario (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
69 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
70 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
71 Moreno Moser (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
72 Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Garmin - Sharp
73 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team
74 Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
75 Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
76 Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
77 Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
78 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
79 Andres Diaz Corrales (Col) Team Exergy 0:07:02
80 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:07:04
81 Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 0:08:10
82 Brian Vandborg (Den) Spidertech Powered By C10
83 Jake Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
84 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Cycling
85 Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Cycling
86 Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) RusVelo
87 Julian Kyer (USA) Bissell Cycling
88 Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team
89 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp 0:09:04
90 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp
91 Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin - Sharp
92 Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 0:09:07
93 James Oram (NZl) Bontrager Livestrong Team
94 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Cycling 0:15:13
95 Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
96 Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo 0:15:13
97 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVelo
98 Frank Kevin Pipp (USA) Bissell Cycling
99 Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
100 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Team Exergy
101 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Team Exergy
102 Matt Cooke (USA) Team Exergy
103 Matt Brammeier (Irl) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:15:17
DNF Sam Johnson (USA) Team Exergy
DNF Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
DNF William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
DNF Jesse Anthony (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Connor O'Leary (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team
DNF Noe Gianetti (Swi) Team Exergy

No comments:

Post a Comment