Sunday, August 26, 2012

USA Pro Cycling Challenge 2012: August 25, Stage 6 Results: Golden - Boulder 166.2km


1 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 4:06:12
2 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:00:20
3 Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:26
4 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:00:45
5 Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:52
6 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp 0:01:02
7 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team
8 Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
9 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
10 Ramiro Rincon Diaz (Col) EPM - Une
11 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:01:14
12 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Sharp
13 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team 0:01:22
14 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan
15 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Cycling 0:01:28
16 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
17 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
18 Ivan Rovny (Rus) RusVelo
19 Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack-Nissan
20 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan
21 Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
22 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
23 Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:01:33
24 Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - Une 0:01:35
25 Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech Powered By C10 0:01:56
26 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Sharp
27 Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Team Exergy 0:02:09
28 Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - Une 0:02:12
29 Freddy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - Une
30 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo
31 Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team
32 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
33 Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
34 Michael Creed (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
35 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) RusVelo
36 George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan 0:02:25
37 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:02:34
38 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
39 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan
40 Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:02:50
41 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Astana Pro Team 0:03:31
42 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVelo 0:03:39
43 Andres Diaz Corrales (Col) Team Exergy 0:03:44
44 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:03:53
45 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
46 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
47 Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - Une 0:04:10
48 Francisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - Une 0:05:06
49 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Astana Pro Team 0:05:31
50 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
51 Julian Kyer (USA) Bissell Cycling
52 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
53 Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team
54 Moreno Moser (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:06:19
55 Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVelo 0:06:32
56 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:06:56
57 Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:07:27
58 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:07:56
59 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin - Sharp 0:10:36
60 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:12:20
61 Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack-Nissan
62 Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides (Col) EPM - Une
63 Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
64 Alexander Candelario (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
65 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Team Exergy
66 Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
67 Caleb Fairly (USA) Spidertech Powered By C10
68 Brian Vandborg (Den) Spidertech Powered By C10
69 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
70 Matt Cooke (USA) Team Exergy
71 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team
72 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:13:41
73 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
74 Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
75 Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin - Sharp
76 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Cycling
77 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp
78 Michael Friedman (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
79 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
80 Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Cycling
81 Tom Zirbel (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
82 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
83 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp
84 Rafael Infantino Abreu (Col) EPM - Une
85 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
86 James Oram (NZl) Bontrager Livestrong Team
87 Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team
88 Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10
89 Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10
90 Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) RusVelo
91 Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Garmin - Sharp 0:24:42
92 Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
93 Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo 0:27:06
94 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Cycling 0:28:09
95 Frank Kevin Pipp (USA) Bissell Cycling
96 Matt Brammeier (Irl) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:28:16
DNF Fred Rodriguez (USA) Team Exergy
DNF Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
DNF Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
DNF Jake Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
DNF Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
DNF Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Bajadali (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies

No comments:

Post a Comment