Wednesday, August 22, 2012

USA Pro Cycling Challenge 2012 : August 22, Stage 3 Results: Gunnison - Aspen 210km


1 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Sharp 5:02:06
2 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:02
3 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan
4 Gavin Mannion (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team
5 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
6 Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
7 Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col) EPM - Une
8 Ivan Rovny (Rus) RusVelo
9 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp
10 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Bissell Cycling
11 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Astana Pro Team
12 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
13 George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan
14 Freddy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col) EPM - Une
15 Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech Powered By C10
16 Ramiro Rincon Diaz (Col) EPM - Une
17 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
18 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan
19 Timothy Duggan (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale
20 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Sharp
21 Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack-Nissan
22 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
23 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team
24 Rafael Infantino Abreu (Col) EPM - Une
25 Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
26 Michael Creed (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
27 Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
28 Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col) EPM - Une 0:00:08
29 Francisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (Col) EPM - Une 0:00:10
30 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:18
31 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:02:14
32 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
33 Carter Jones (USA) Bissell Cycling
34 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) RusVelo
35 Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) EPM - Une
36 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:02:14
37 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin - Sharp
38 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
39 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
40 Tom Zirbel (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:05:04
41 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:06:54
42 Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVelo
43 Michael Friedman (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
44 Jesse Anthony (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
45 Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
46 Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
47 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan
48 Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
49 Frank Kevin Pipp (USA) Bissell Cycling 0:12:02
50 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Team Exergy
51 Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Team Exergy
52 Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack-Nissan
53 Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides (Col) EPM - Une
54 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
55 Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
56 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Cycling
57 Alexander Candelario (USA) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
58 Caleb Fairly (USA) Spidertech Powered By C10
59 Julian Kyer (USA) Bissell Cycling
60 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
61 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
62 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
63 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
64 Moreno Moser (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
65 Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) RusVelo 0:17:43
66 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Astana Pro Team
67 Matt Cooke (USA) Team Exergy
68 Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin - Sharp
69 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
70 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
71 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
72 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp
73 Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
74 Andres Diaz Corrales (Col) Team Exergy 0:26:40
75 Noe Gianetti (Swi) Team Exergy
76 Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team
77 Edward King (USA) Liquigas-Cannondale
78 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
79 Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
80 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
81 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
82 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo
83 Jake Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
84 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp
85 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
86 Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10
87 Biao Liu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
88 Julien El Fares (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:26:40
89 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
90 Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Garmin - Sharp
91 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
92 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Cycling
93 James Oram (NZl) Bontrager Livestrong Team
94 Ryan Eastman (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team 0:26:40
95 Connor O'Leary (USA) Bontrager Livestrong Team
96 Morgan Schmitt (USA) Team Exergy
97 Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo
98 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVelo
99 Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
100 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
101 William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
102 Matt Brammeier (Irl) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
103 Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
104 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
105 Brian Vandborg (Den) Spidertech Powered By C10
106 Ryan Roth (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10
107 Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
108 Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
109 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
110 Sam Johnson (USA) Team Exergy
DNF Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Patrick Bevin (NZl) Bissell Cycling
DNF Joseph Schmalz (USA) Bissell Cycling
DNF Sebastian Salas (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Joshua Atkins (NZl) Bontrager Livestrong Team
DNS Marsh Cooper (Can) Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies

No comments:

Post a Comment