Friday, July 20, 2012

Tour de France Stage 18 Results - Blagnac to Brive-la-Gaillarde - 222.5 km

Tour de France Stage 18 - Blagnac to Brive-la-Gaillarde - 222.5 km
Full Results

1              Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling      4:54:12 
2              Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team                         
3              Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale                 
4              Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team                         
5              Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                      
6              Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp                             
7              Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team                            
8              Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                            
9              Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team                             
10           Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne                             
11           André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team                 
12           Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank                      
13           Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling                         
14           Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan                             
15           Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano        0:00:04 
16           Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team                 
17           Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun                              
18           Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team                                
19           Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling                       
20           Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team                 
21           Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team                            
22           Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling                              
23           Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team                  
24           Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan                           
25           Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   
26           Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team                                
27           Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale                            
28           Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team                      
29           Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD                              
30           Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan                     
31           Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank                        
32           Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team                          
33           Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan                               
34           Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team                    
35           Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team                       
36           Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team                    
37           Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team                    
38           Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           
39           Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp                       
40           Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team                     
41           Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar                          
42           Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale                              
43           Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat                 
44           Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team                                
45           Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team 0:00:12 
46           Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team                    
47           Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar                             
48           Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team                  
49           Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     0:00:16 
50           George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team                            
51           Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD                         
52           Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team                        
53           Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep                               
54           Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank                           
55           Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team                           
56           Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team                       
57           Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team                 
58           Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                              
59           Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat                    
60           Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team                     
61           Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp                             
62           Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat                             
63           Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team                         
64           Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team                 
65           Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team                           
66           Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team                             
67           Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                            
68           Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank                      
69           Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team                          
70           Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank                             
71           Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne                    
72           Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun                         
73           Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team                    
74           Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team                               
75           Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun                  
76           Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos-Shimano     0:00:33 
77           Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD                            
78           Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team                 
79           Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling        0:00:41 
80           Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale      0:00:04 
81           Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:43 
82           Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun            0:00:47 
83           Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun   0:01:04 
84           Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar   0:01:11 
85           Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team       0:01:17 
86           Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team         0:01:29 
87           Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale         0:01:31 
88           Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale      0:01:52 
89           Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale             0:01:54 
90           Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team            0:02:07 
91           Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne                        
92           Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team                              
93           Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team                              
94           Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team                              
95           David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp                     
96           Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                   
97           Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat                   
98           Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          
99           Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team                     
100         Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar   0:02:11 
101         Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat     0:02:25 
102         Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team                       
103         Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp           0:03:05 
104         Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne                         
105         Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team                             
106         Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne                   
107         Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank               0:03:57 
108         Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank                  
109         Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne                   
110         Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun                0:04:10 
111         Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep    0:04:42 
112         Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep                       
113         Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan                        
114         Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano                           
115         Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar                      
116         Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar                          
117         Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano                     
118         Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD                           
119         Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team                             
120         Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat                 
121         Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos-Shimano                           
122         Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team                               
123         Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team                               
124         Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano                      
125         Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank                         
126         Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                           
127         Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan        0:05:00 
128         Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling       0:05:55 
129         Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep               0:07:50 
130         Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quickstep                             
131         Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep                 
132         Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team                               
133         Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne                 
134         Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team                     
135         Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling                              
136         Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale                            
137         Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team                          
138         Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep                   
139         Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team                       
140         Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team                       
141         Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling          0:08:54 
142         David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp                             
143         Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                             
144         Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale                     
145         Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun                   
146         Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat                 
147         Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat                               
148         Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun                  
149         Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank                     
150         Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     
151         Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               0:11:55 
152         Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar                     
153         Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team           0:12:32 

General Classification after Stage 18

1              Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling       83:22:18              
2              Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling              0:02:05 
3              Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale            0:02:41 
4              Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team                0:05:53 
5              Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team     0:08:30 
6              Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team       0:09:57 
7              Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan               0:10:11 
8              Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar          0:10:17 
9              Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team    0:11:00 
10           Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:11:46 
11           Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale      0:12:54 
12           Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan             0:14:05 
13           Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan     0:14:22 
14           Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank           0:18:46 
15           Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team       0:22:54 
16           Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan           0:24:24 
17           Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi           0:25:32 
18           Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team 0:29:51 
19           Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team    0:33:07 
20           Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team         0:33:50 
21           Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun         0:36:11 
22           Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat    0:41:59 
23           Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling        0:48:57 
24           Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD         0:52:48 
25           Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale      0:54:29 
26           Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar   0:55:08 
27           Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team               0:57:38 
28           Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team               0:59:38 
29           Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team        1:02:17 
30           Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep       1:03:08 
31           Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quickstep             1:06:48 
32           Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team      1:08:24 
33           Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team               1:09:20 
34           Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling              1:18:24 
35           Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp             1:20:42 
36           Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team    1:21:47 
37           Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               1:22:58 
38           Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne   1:24:46 
39           George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team            1:25:41 
40           Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team           1:28:45 
41           Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team            1:29:17 
42           Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:32:42 
43           Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:33:12 
44           Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team     1:34:04 
45           Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale              1:34:06 
46           Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 1:34:42 
47           Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat             1:34:48 
48           Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team    1:37:48 
49           Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale              1:37:58 
50           Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team          1:39:56 
51           Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank        1:40:13 
52           Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun                1:43:06 
53           Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling         1:44:46 
54           Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team    1:46:26 
55           Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan        1:46:52 
56           Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:47:58 
57           Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     1:49:02 
58           Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team           1:49:52 
59           Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar   1:49:56 
60           Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale   1:50:42 
61           Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar             1:51:16 
62           Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp       1:55:00 
63           Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale            1:55:42 
64           Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:56:38 
65           Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:01:54 
66           Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team         2:03:18 
67           Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD           2:03:59 
68           Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat     2:06:37 
69           Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep               2:08:16 
70           Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep               2:08:25 
71           Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale         2:08:47 
72           Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team     2:09:29 
73           Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  2:09:43 
74           Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi          2:11:01 
75           Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale           2:11:02 
76           Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD            2:13:26 
77           Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan        2:16:32 
78           Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team          2:17:11 
79           Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team       2:18:22 
80           Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team  2:19:17 
81           Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team         2:19:21 
82           Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling       2:20:07 
83           Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar     2:22:01 
84           Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar      2:23:07 
85           Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat   2:25:47 
86           Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi   2:29:52 
87           Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD              2:31:12 
88           Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale             2:31:40 
89           Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep    2:31:49 
90           Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    2:32:07 
91           Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun  2:32:12 
92           Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 2:35:47 
93           Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank     2:36:28 
94           Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun              2:37:21 
95           Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team       2:38:37 
96           Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team       2:40:11 
97           Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team                2:43:25 
98           Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale             2:44:54 
99           Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank        2:45:34 
100         Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team              2:45:44 
101         Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne             2:45:53 
102         Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team            2:47:02 
103         Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano        2:47:51 
104         David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp             2:48:33 
105         Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale            2:49:09 
106         David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp     2:49:26 
107         Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team             2:49:41 
108         Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 2:49:56 
109         Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team             2:50:11 
110         Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team     2:50:48 
111         Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team 2:51:05 
112         Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale      2:51:37 
113         Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team             2:52:03 
114         Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale     2:54:05 
115         Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team          2:54:19 
116         Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos-Shimano     2:54:20 
117         Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team               2:57:31 
118         Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  2:57:37 
119         Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team              2:58:04 
120         Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team         2:58:07 
121         Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank               2:58:48 
122         Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale            3:00:00 
123         André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team 3:00:07 
124         Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team             3:06:14 
125         Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun   3:06:46 
126         Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne        3:07:43 
127         Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank             3:08:11 
128         Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne         3:08:57 
129         Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep   3:09:23 
130         Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team                3:11:36 
131         Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team            3:11:41 
132         Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat               3:11:49 
133         Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 3:12:11 
134         Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi     3:13:24 
135         Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano           3:14:44 
136         Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank  3:16:07 
137         Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank         3:16:58 
138         Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun            3:17:31 
139         Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank      3:18:35 
140         Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar          3:18:41 
141         Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos-Shimano           3:20:02 
142         Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling      3:21:47 
143         Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team       3:24:05 
144         Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano     3:24:46 
145         Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling          3:30:36 
146         Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team              3:33:21 
147         Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano      3:33:44 
148         Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp           3:34:50 
149         Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 3:36:14 
150         Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team           3:39:25 
151         Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp             3:43:58 
152         Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne   3:48:24 
153         Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun   3:49:09

No comments:

Post a Comment