Thursday, July 19, 2012

Cascade Cycling Classic - Stage 2 Results (ITT): Crooked River Time Trial 25.8km

Men's Results

1 Luis Romero Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home) 0:31:19.91

2 Nate English (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 0:00:20.95

3 Michael Creed (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:00:33.01

4 Gregory Craddock (Bontrager LIVESTRONG) 0:00:38.10

5 Rob Britton (Team H& R BLOCK) 0:00:44.52

6 Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:00:47.11

7 Stephen Leece (California Giant / Specialized) 0:00:49.93

8 Jeremy Vennell (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:00:51.07

9 Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:01:01.56

10 Carter Jones (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:01:02.05

11 Ian Mckissick 0:01:04.27

12 Scott Tietzel (juwi Solar Cycling) 0:01:04.72

13 Paul Mach (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 0:01:31.39

14 Francisco Mancebo (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 0:01:32.59

15 Julian Kyer (juwi Solar Cycling) 0:01:33.40

16 Jasper Stuyven (Bontrager LIVESTRONG) 0:01:34.62

17 Peter Van Dijk (Jamis Sutter Home) 0:01:36.59

18 Roman Kilun (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 0:01:37.89

19 Taylor Shelden (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 0:01:38.03

20 David Williams (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 0:01:38.53

21 Ben Jacques-Maynes (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:01:41.93

22 Robert Sweeting (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 0:01:43.69

23 James Oram (Bontrager LIVESTRONG) 0:01:47.23

24 Serghei Tvetcov (Team Exergy) 0:01:50.38

25 James Stemper (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 0:01:52.50

26 Michael Friedman (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:01:54.15

27 Phil Gaimon (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 0:01:54.62

28 Robin Eckmann (California Giant / Specialized) 0:01:54.93

29 Freddie Rodriguez (Team Exergy) 0:01:57.76

30 Joshua Atkins (Bontrager LIVESTRONG) 0:01:58.60

31 Sam Johnson (Team Exergy) 0:02:00.11

32 Andres Diaz (Team Exergy) 0:02:00.68

33 Coulton Hartrich (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike) 0:02:06.41

34 Chris Baldwin (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:02:06.64

35 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 0:02:07.46

36 Eric Marcotte (ELBOWZ RACING) 0:02:13.16

37 Heath Blackgrove (ELBOWZ RACING) 0:02:13.80

38 Max Jenkins (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 0:02:17.13

39 Matthew Cooke (Team Exergy) 0:02:19.78

40 Joseph Dombrowski (Bontrager LIVESTRONG) 0:02:26.06

41 Devan Dunn (CashCall Mortgage) 0:02:29.10

42 Jimmy Schurman (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike) 0:02:30.83

43 Yannick Eckmann (California Giant / Specialized) 0:02:31.24

44 Michael Olheiser (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 0:02:34.69

45 Chad Beyer (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 0:02:35.87

46 Tyler Wren (Jamis Sutter Home) 0:02:36.02

47 Mike Sidic (Team H& R BLOCK) 0:02:37.79

48 Ian Boswell (Bontrager LIVESTRONG) 0:02:41.57

49 Nic Hamilton (JELLY BELLY p/b KENDA) 0:02:43.79

50 Carson Miller (Jamis Sutter Home) 0:02:44.18

51 Carl Decker (Giant Factory Off Road) 0:02:45.66

52 Torey Philipp (California Giant / Specialized) 0:02:50.10

53 Morgan Schmitt (Team Exergy) 0:02:55.35

54 James Mattis (California Giant / Specialized) 0:02:57.89

55 Steven Perezluha (Compass RS-First Green-BikeRay) 0:02:58.40

56 Stefano Barberi (CashCall Mortgage) 0:02:58.85

57 Stephen Mull (Audi) 0:02:59.14

58 Justin Rossi (Marc Pro - Strava) 0:02:59.56

59 Gavin Mannion (Bontrager LIVESTRONG) 0:03:00.78

60 Joseph Schmalz (ELBOWZ RACING) 0:03:02.27

61 Ty Magner (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 0:03:05.39

62 Kristofer Dahl (Team H& R BLOCK) 0:03:07.11

63 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (Wonderful Pistachios) 0:03:07.97

64 Jesse Reams (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:03:11.84

65 Phil Mooney (Jamis Sutter Home) 0:03:13.59

66 Matt Lipscomb (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 0:03:17.23

67 Keck Baker (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO) 0:03:19.11

68 Chris Barton (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:03:21.01

69 Ricky Gargiulo (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes) 0:03:24.67

70 Spencer Gaddy (United Healthcare of Georgia) 0:03:26.30

71 Isaiah Newkirk (Gateway Harley-Davidson) 0:03:28.38

72 Scott Gray (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood) 0:03:29.08

73 Frank Pipp (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:03:29.13

74 Michael Woods (Team H& R BLOCK) 0:03:29.42

75 Colby Wait-Molyneux (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood) 0:03:32.27

76 Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande/BCSM) 0:03:33.42

77 Andrew Bajadali (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:03:36.37

78 Eric Young (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:03:39.38

79 Tim Rugg (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes) 0:03:39.56

80 Fernando Antogna (Jamis Sutter Home) 0:03:40.53

81 Andrew Mccullough 0:03:41.25

82 Carlos Alzate (Team Exergy) 0:03:41.50

83 Chris Stastny (California Giant / Specialized) 0:03:47.84

84 Nick Bax (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO) 0:03:48.33

85 Austin Allison (Horizen Organic/Panache) 0:03:48.54

86 Lucas Binder (SPY/SKLZ-Swamis) 0:03:55.62

87 Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:03:56.20

88 Ryan Trebon (Clement/Cannondale) 0:03:58.48

89 Shawn Milne (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 0:03:58.58

90 Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Panache) 0:04:00.48

91 Larry Warbasse (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 0:04:02.45

92 David Santos (CashCall Mortgage) 0:04:02.64

93 Tyler Reidesel (Canyon Bicycles) 0:04:03.35

94 Colin Gibson (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:04:08.19

95 Daniel Harm (Stage 17 Racing) 0:04:08.28

96 Cory Greenberg (Stage 17 Racing) 0:04:10.38

97 Mat Stephens (ELBOWZ RACING) 0:04:11.15

98 Travis Mccabe (Landis/Trek) 0:04:11.81

99 Tucker Olander (Tokyo Joe's-WFM) 0:04:12.08

100 Josh Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Panache) 0:04:12.13

101 Fabrizio Von Nacher (Quality Post) 0:04:12.36

102 Jeff Perrin (juwi Solar Cycling) 0:04:13.14

103 Gavi Epstein (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes) 0:04:13.42

104 George Cyrus (Landis/Trek) 0:04:14.26

105 Alexander Cataford (Team H& R BLOCK) 0:04:19.88

106 Diego Sandoval (Southern California Velo) 0:04:21.89

107 Ryan Wills (ELBOWZ RACING) 0:04:22.43

108 Diego Yepez (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear) 0:04:22.67

109 Connor Mccutcheon (CashCall Mortgage) 0:04:25.52

110 Kirk Carlsen (Team Exergy) 0:04:26.15

111 Hunter Grove (Southern California Velo) 0:04:27.12

112 Bailey Mcknight (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home) 0:04:35.20

113 Marsh Cooper (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:04:37.13

114 Jovan Zekavica (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 0:04:37.51

115 Eder Frayre (Calimax) 0:04:37.66

116 Joe Dickerson 0:04:39.48

117 Anibal Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home) 0:04:40.42

118 Ben Bertiger (Stage 17 Racing) 0:04:41.25

119 Tommy Nankervis (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 0:04:43.35

120 Edison Turner (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 0:04:45.74

121 Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage) 0:04:49.23

122 Shawn Gravois (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike) 0:04:51.96

123 Wes Holloway (CashCall Mortgage) 0:04:54.62

124 Alex Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:04:55.13

125 Andrew Dahlheim (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:04:56.14

126 Stephen Bedford (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood) 0:04:58.69

127 Patrick Caro (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear) 0:05:01.59

128 Adam Farabaugh (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO) 0:05:01.88

129 Ariel Mendez-Penate (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes) 0:05:04.18

130 Thomas Rabou (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 0:05:05.34

131 Erik Slack (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear) 0:05:05.47

132 Willy Zellmer (Gateway Harley-Davidson) 0:05:07.51

133 Sam Bassetti (California Giant / Specialized) 0:05:10.43

134 Chris Aten (Landis/Trek) 0:05:10.48

135 Sean Sullivan (ELBOWZ RACING) 0:05:12.77

136 Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:05:12.83

137 Paul Warner (Team Bob's Bikes) 0:05:13.26

138 Alder Martz (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 0:05:13.56

139 Cortlan Brown (Canyon Bicycles) 0:05:16.60

140 Sean Barrie (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO) 0:05:17.33

141 Winston David (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike) 0:05:17.48

142 Orion Berryman (SPY/SKLZ-Swamis) 0:05:18.84

143 Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home) 0:05:19.79

144 Shane Braley (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike) 0:05:24.63

145 Lee Muse (CashCall Mortgage) 0:05:24.77

146 Michael Jasinski 0:05:29.64

147 Aaron Schooler (Team H& R BLOCK) 0:05:36.61

148 Carl Hoefer (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood) 0:05:45.13

149 Sterling Magnell (Wonderful Pistachios) 0:05:45.81

150 Ian Holt (juwi Solar Cycling) 0:05:47.51

151 Craig Magee (Horizon Organic/Panache) 0:05:55.90

152 Adam Carr (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear) 0:05:58.59

153 Ben Berden (Raleigh/Clement) 0:06:08.90

154 Cody Canning (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home) 0:06:09.33

155 Benny Swedberg (California Giant / Specialized) 0:06:11.09

156 Mike Stone (BMC-Hincapie Development Team) 0:06:14.74

157 Christian Helmig (ELBOWZ RACING) 0:06:16.14

158 Bryan Larsen (Stage 17 Racing) 0:06:21.69

159 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta) 0:06:28.82

160 Pablo Cruz 0:06:32.03

161 Thomas Jondall (Landis/Trek) 0:06:34.16

162 Oscar Clark (United Healthcare of Georgia) 0:06:38.20

163 Jason King (Fremont Bank Cycling Team) 0:06:38.67

164 Luis Zamudio (Velo Club LaGrange) 0:06:45.06

165 Chris Wingfield (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:06:46.63

166 Colt Peterson (juwi Solar Cycling) 0:06:49.90

167 Joe Waters (Canyon Bicycles) 0:06:51.57

168 Jon Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:06:51.62

169 Dylan Jones (VW Boise) 0:07:01.13

170 Christian Varley (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear) 0:07:07.37

171 Simon Bennett (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike) 0:07:11.98

172 Austin Arguello (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood) 0:07:13.64

173 Chris Gruber (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes) 0:07:19.75

174 Ricky Escuela (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear) 0:07:25.13

175 Justin Williams (CashCall Mortgage) 0:07:28.52

176 Michael Dziedzic (Landis/Trek) 0:07:30.02

177 Evan Mundy (Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta) 0:07:38.25

178 Jamie Riggs (Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta) 0:07:39.65

179 Nathaniel Beams (Park Place p/b Sun and Ski) 0:07:40.52

180 Austin Carroll (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear) 0:07:55.99

181 Gabe Varela (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:07:56.33

182 Marshall Opel (Hammer Nutrition) 0:08:08.13

183 Julio Mollinedo (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear) 0:08:13.84

184 Ryan Sullivan (United Healthcare of Georgia) 0:08:15.05

185 Arthur Rand 0:08:19.31

186 Andrew Bosco (socalcycling.com) 0:08:44.74

HD Juan Aldapa (Enrique Calimax) 0:11:37.93

HD Matt Brandt (Gateway Harley-Davidson) 0:16:00.58

DNS Chad Haga (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)

No comments:

Post a Comment