Monday, July 23, 2012

Cascade Cycling Classic Final GC 2012 July 17-22


Final general classification

Result

1              Francisco Mancebo (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 11:08:57              
2              Carter Jones (BISSELL Pro Cycling)    0:00:23 
3              Gregory Craddock (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)   0:00:31 
4              Phil Gaimon (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)        0:00:37 
5              Nate English (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)        0:00:39 
6              Michael Creed (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    0:00:55 
7              Jeremy Vennell (BISSELL Pro Cycling)              0:00:56 
8              Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)           0:01:15 
9              Luis Romero Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home)      0:01:18 
10           Joseph Dombrowski (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)                0:01:21 
11           Stephen Leece (California Giant / Specialized)              0:01:24 
12           Jasper Stuyven (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)         0:01:26 
13           Ian Boswell (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)               0:01:27 
14           Andy Jacques-Maynes (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)      0:01:47 
15           Ben Jacques-Maynes (BISSELL Pro Cycling)     0:01:48 
16           James Oram (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)              0:02:10 
17           Peter Van Dijk (Jamis Sutter Home)  0:02:11 
18           Freddie Rodriguez (Team Exergy)                     
19           Max Jenkins (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)              0:02:20 
20           Joshua Atkins (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)           0:02:30 
21           Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)     0:02:31 
22           Matthew Cooke (Team Exergy)         0:02:36 
23           Robin Eckmann (California Giant / Specialized)              0:03:01 
24           Coulton Hartrich (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike)         0:03:15 
25           Ian Mckissick         0:03:17 
26           Tyler Wren (Jamis Sutter Home)       0:03:19 
27           Paul Mach (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)           0:03:28 
28           Andres Diaz (Team Exergy)                0:03:32 
29           Scott Gray (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood)    0:03:50 
30           Morgan Schmitt (Team Exergy)         0:04:18 
31           Robert Sweeting (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)                0:04:23 
32           Heath Blackgrove (ELBOWZ RACING)               0:04:26 
33           Chris Baldwin (BISSELL Pro Cycling)  0:05:01 
34           Joseph Schmalz (ELBOWZ RACING)   0:05:14 
35           Devan Dunn (CashCall Mortgage)     0:05:15 
36           Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (Wonderful Pistachios)            0:05:19 
37           Serghei Tvetcov (Team Exergy)         0:05:36 
38           Josh Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Panache)         0:05:46 
39           Eder Frayre (Calimax)          0:05:50 
40           Tim Rugg (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes)        0:06:00 
41           Travis Mccabe (Landis/Trek)              0:06:06 
42           Torey Philipp (California Giant / Specialized)  0:07:42 
43           Michael Olheiser (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)     0:07:48 
44           James Mattis (California Giant / Specialized)   0:07:52 
45           Erik Slack (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear)       0:08:10 
46           Gavin Mannion (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)        0:08:15 
47           Michael Friedman (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)              0:08:21 
48           Andrew Bajadali (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:08:36 
49           Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage)               0:08:50 
50           Jeff Perrin (juwi Solar Cycling)           0:09:07 
51           Oscar Clark (United Healthcare of Georgia)    0:09:24 
52           Stephen Mull (Audi)            0:09:26 
53           Carson Miller (Jamis Sutter Home)   0:09:32 
54           Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Cycling)   0:09:48 
55           Kirk Carlsen (Team Exergy)                0:10:00 
56           Lee Muse (CashCall Mortgage)          0:10:11 
57           Jon Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling)          0:10:39 
58           Larry Warbasse (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)   0:11:15 
59           Alex Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)  0:11:22 
60           Ty Magner (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)            0:11:43 
61           David Santos (CashCall Mortgage)     0:11:56 
62           Gabe Varela (Hagens Berman Cycling)             0:12:28 
63           Adam Farabaugh (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO)  0:12:57 
64           Justin Rossi (Marc Pro - Strava)         0:13:03 
65           Christian Helmig (ELBOWZ RACING) 0:14:02 
66           Gavi Epstein (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes)   0:14:36 
67           Mike Stone (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)           0:14:43 
68           Rob Britton (Team H& R BLOCK)       0:14:46 
69           Carlos Alzate (Team Exergy)               0:14:57 
70           Roman Kilun (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)       0:15:27 
71           Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Panache)           0:16:33 
72           Frank Pipp (BISSELL Pro Cycling)       0:17:06 
73           Nick Bax (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO) 0:17:11 
74           Phil Mooney (Jamis Sutter Home)     0:17:25 
75           Eric Marcotte (ELBOWZ RACING)      0:20:34 
76           Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home)           0:21:20 
77           Marsh Cooper (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)     0:22:20 
78           Chris Gruber (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes) 0:23:29 
79           David Williams (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)          0:24:02 
80           Sean Sullivan (ELBOWZ RACING)       0:24:15 
81           Andrew Dahlheim (BISSELL Pro Cycling)          0:25:59 
82           Chris Stastny (California Giant / Specialized)   0:26:54 
83           Joe Waters (Canyon Bicycles)            0:27:03 
84           Alder Martz (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)          0:27:54 
85           Mat Stephens (ELBOWZ RACING)      0:28:49 
86           Sam Johnson (Team Exergy)               0:29:35 
87           Cory Greenberg (Stage 17 Racing)   0:32:46 
88           Taylor Shelden (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)         0:32:47 
89           Lucas Binder (SPY/SKLZ-Swamis)       0:33:54 
90           Jovan Zekavica (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)     0:34:41 
91           Matt Lipscomb (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)     0:36:29 
92           Steven Perezluha (Compass RS-First Green-BikeRay)   0:52:45 
KOM classification
Result
1              Joshua Atkins (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)           9              pts
2              Gavin Mannion (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)        8             
3              Sam Johnson (Team Exergy)               7             
4              Chris Baldwin (BISSELL Pro Cycling)  7             
5              Francisco Mancebo (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 5             
6              Jasper Stuyven (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)         5             
7              Phil Gaimon (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)        5             
8              Gregory Craddock (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)   4             
9              Ian Boswell (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)               4             
10           Eric Marcotte (ELBOWZ RACING)      3             
11           Tyler Wren (Jamis Sutter Home)       3             
12           Matthew Cooke (Team Exergy)         1             
Sprint classifcation
Result
1              Eric Marcotte (ELBOWZ RACING)      17           pts
2              Carlos Alzate (Team Exergy)               10          
3              Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)     6             
4              Ty Magner (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)            5             
5              Frank Pipp (BISSELL Pro Cycling)       5             
6              Alex Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)  4             
7              Jasper Stuyven (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)         3             
8              Gavin Mannion (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)        3             
9              Andres Diaz (Team Exergy)                3             
10           Andy Jacques-Maynes (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)      2             
11           Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)           2             
12           Christian Helmig (ELBOWZ RACING) 2             
13           Sam Johnson (Team Exergy)               2             
14           Adam Farabaugh (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO)  2             
15           Francisco Mancebo (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 1             
16           Gregory Craddock (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)   1             
17           Chris Baldwin (BISSELL Pro Cycling)  1             
18           Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home)           1             
19           Rob Britton (Team H& R BLOCK)       1             
20           Joshua Atkins (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)           1             
21           Justin Rossi (Marc Pro - Strava)         1             
Young rider classification
Result
1              Carter Jones (BISSELL Pro Cycling)    11:09:20              
2              Gregory Craddock (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)   0:00:08 
3              Joseph Dombrowski (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)                0:00:58 
4              Stephen Leece (California Giant / Specialized)              0:01:01 
5              Jasper Stuyven (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)         0:01:03 
6              Ian Boswell (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)               0:01:04 
7              James Oram (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)              0:01:47 
8              Joshua Atkins (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)           0:02:07 
9              Robin Eckmann (California Giant / Specialized)              0:02:38 
10           Robert Sweeting (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)                0:04:00 
11           Joseph Schmalz (ELBOWZ RACING)   0:04:51 
12           Devan Dunn (CashCall Mortgage)     0:04:52 
13           Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (Wonderful Pistachios)            0:04:56 
14           Serghei Tvetcov (Team Exergy)         0:05:13 
15           Josh Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Panache)         0:05:23 
16           Eder Frayre (Calimax)          0:05:27 
17           Travis Mccabe (Landis/Trek)              0:05:43 
18           Torey Philipp (California Giant / Specialized)  0:07:19 
19           Erik Slack (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear)       0:07:47 
20           Gavin Mannion (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)        0:07:52 
21           Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage)               0:08:27 
22           Jeff Perrin (juwi Solar Cycling)           0:08:44 
23           Oscar Clark (United Healthcare of Georgia)    0:09:01 
24           Carson Miller (Jamis Sutter Home)   0:09:09 
25           Kirk Carlsen (Team Exergy)                0:09:37 
26           Jon Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling)          0:10:16 
27           Larry Warbasse (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)   0:10:52 
28           Ty Magner (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)            0:11:20 
29           Gabe Varela (Hagens Berman Cycling)             0:12:05 
30           Adam Farabaugh (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO)  0:12:34 
31           Mike Stone (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)           0:14:20 
32           Nick Bax (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO) 0:16:48 
33           David Williams (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)          0:23:39 
34           Andrew Dahlheim (BISSELL Pro Cycling)          0:25:36 
35           Chris Stastny (California Giant / Specialized)   0:26:31 
36           Joe Waters (Canyon Bicycles)            0:26:40 
37           Alder Martz (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)          0:27:31 
38           Cory Greenberg (Stage 17 Racing)   0:32:23 
39           Taylor Shelden (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)         0:32:24 
40           Lucas Binder (SPY/SKLZ-Swamis)       0:33:31 
41           Jovan Zekavica (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)     0:34:18 
42           Matt Lipscomb (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)     0:36:06 
43           Steven Perezluha (Compass RS-First Green-BikeRay)   0:52:22 

Teams classification
Result
1              Bontrager LIVESTRONG       33:28:03              
2              BISSELL Pro Cycling              0:00:26 
3              Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 0:00:53 
4              Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate         0:01:06 
5              CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team        0:02:18 
6              Jamis Sutter Home               0:03:51 
7              Team Exergy         0:04:01 
8              California Giant / Specialized             0:07:48 
9              CashCall Mortgage               0:17:41 
10           ELBOWZ RACING  0:17:55 
11           Hagens Berman Cycling      0:22:04 
12           BMC-Hincapie Development Team   0:23:15 
13           Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes            0:38:09

No comments:

Post a Comment