Monday, July 23, 2012

Cascade Cycling Classic Final GC 2012 July 17-22


Final general classification

Result

1              Francisco Mancebo (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 11:08:57              
2              Carter Jones (BISSELL Pro Cycling)    0:00:23 
3              Gregory Craddock (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)   0:00:31 
4              Phil Gaimon (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)        0:00:37 
5              Nate English (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)        0:00:39 
6              Michael Creed (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    0:00:55 
7              Jeremy Vennell (BISSELL Pro Cycling)              0:00:56 
8              Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)           0:01:15 
9              Luis Romero Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home)      0:01:18 
10           Joseph Dombrowski (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)                0:01:21 
11           Stephen Leece (California Giant / Specialized)              0:01:24 
12           Jasper Stuyven (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)         0:01:26 
13           Ian Boswell (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)               0:01:27 
14           Andy Jacques-Maynes (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)      0:01:47 
15           Ben Jacques-Maynes (BISSELL Pro Cycling)     0:01:48 
16           James Oram (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)              0:02:10 
17           Peter Van Dijk (Jamis Sutter Home)  0:02:11 
18           Freddie Rodriguez (Team Exergy)                     
19           Max Jenkins (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)              0:02:20 
20           Joshua Atkins (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)           0:02:30 
21           Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)     0:02:31 
22           Matthew Cooke (Team Exergy)         0:02:36 
23           Robin Eckmann (California Giant / Specialized)              0:03:01 
24           Coulton Hartrich (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike)         0:03:15 
25           Ian Mckissick         0:03:17 
26           Tyler Wren (Jamis Sutter Home)       0:03:19 
27           Paul Mach (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)           0:03:28 
28           Andres Diaz (Team Exergy)                0:03:32 
29           Scott Gray (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood)    0:03:50 
30           Morgan Schmitt (Team Exergy)         0:04:18 
31           Robert Sweeting (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)                0:04:23 
32           Heath Blackgrove (ELBOWZ RACING)               0:04:26 
33           Chris Baldwin (BISSELL Pro Cycling)  0:05:01 
34           Joseph Schmalz (ELBOWZ RACING)   0:05:14 
35           Devan Dunn (CashCall Mortgage)     0:05:15 
36           Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (Wonderful Pistachios)            0:05:19 
37           Serghei Tvetcov (Team Exergy)         0:05:36 
38           Josh Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Panache)         0:05:46 
39           Eder Frayre (Calimax)          0:05:50 
40           Tim Rugg (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes)        0:06:00 
41           Travis Mccabe (Landis/Trek)              0:06:06 
42           Torey Philipp (California Giant / Specialized)  0:07:42 
43           Michael Olheiser (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)     0:07:48 
44           James Mattis (California Giant / Specialized)   0:07:52 
45           Erik Slack (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear)       0:08:10 
46           Gavin Mannion (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)        0:08:15 
47           Michael Friedman (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)              0:08:21 
48           Andrew Bajadali (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:08:36 
49           Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage)               0:08:50 
50           Jeff Perrin (juwi Solar Cycling)           0:09:07 
51           Oscar Clark (United Healthcare of Georgia)    0:09:24 
52           Stephen Mull (Audi)            0:09:26 
53           Carson Miller (Jamis Sutter Home)   0:09:32 
54           Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Cycling)   0:09:48 
55           Kirk Carlsen (Team Exergy)                0:10:00 
56           Lee Muse (CashCall Mortgage)          0:10:11 
57           Jon Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling)          0:10:39 
58           Larry Warbasse (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)   0:11:15 
59           Alex Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)  0:11:22 
60           Ty Magner (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)            0:11:43 
61           David Santos (CashCall Mortgage)     0:11:56 
62           Gabe Varela (Hagens Berman Cycling)             0:12:28 
63           Adam Farabaugh (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO)  0:12:57 
64           Justin Rossi (Marc Pro - Strava)         0:13:03 
65           Christian Helmig (ELBOWZ RACING) 0:14:02 
66           Gavi Epstein (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes)   0:14:36 
67           Mike Stone (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)           0:14:43 
68           Rob Britton (Team H& R BLOCK)       0:14:46 
69           Carlos Alzate (Team Exergy)               0:14:57 
70           Roman Kilun (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)       0:15:27 
71           Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Panache)           0:16:33 
72           Frank Pipp (BISSELL Pro Cycling)       0:17:06 
73           Nick Bax (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO) 0:17:11 
74           Phil Mooney (Jamis Sutter Home)     0:17:25 
75           Eric Marcotte (ELBOWZ RACING)      0:20:34 
76           Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home)           0:21:20 
77           Marsh Cooper (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)     0:22:20 
78           Chris Gruber (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes) 0:23:29 
79           David Williams (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)          0:24:02 
80           Sean Sullivan (ELBOWZ RACING)       0:24:15 
81           Andrew Dahlheim (BISSELL Pro Cycling)          0:25:59 
82           Chris Stastny (California Giant / Specialized)   0:26:54 
83           Joe Waters (Canyon Bicycles)            0:27:03 
84           Alder Martz (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)          0:27:54 
85           Mat Stephens (ELBOWZ RACING)      0:28:49 
86           Sam Johnson (Team Exergy)               0:29:35 
87           Cory Greenberg (Stage 17 Racing)   0:32:46 
88           Taylor Shelden (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)         0:32:47 
89           Lucas Binder (SPY/SKLZ-Swamis)       0:33:54 
90           Jovan Zekavica (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)     0:34:41 
91           Matt Lipscomb (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)     0:36:29 
92           Steven Perezluha (Compass RS-First Green-BikeRay)   0:52:45 
KOM classification
Result
1              Joshua Atkins (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)           9              pts
2              Gavin Mannion (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)        8             
3              Sam Johnson (Team Exergy)               7             
4              Chris Baldwin (BISSELL Pro Cycling)  7             
5              Francisco Mancebo (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 5             
6              Jasper Stuyven (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)         5             
7              Phil Gaimon (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)        5             
8              Gregory Craddock (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)   4             
9              Ian Boswell (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)               4             
10           Eric Marcotte (ELBOWZ RACING)      3             
11           Tyler Wren (Jamis Sutter Home)       3             
12           Matthew Cooke (Team Exergy)         1             
Sprint classifcation
Result
1              Eric Marcotte (ELBOWZ RACING)      17           pts
2              Carlos Alzate (Team Exergy)               10          
3              Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)     6             
4              Ty Magner (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)            5             
5              Frank Pipp (BISSELL Pro Cycling)       5             
6              Alex Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)  4             
7              Jasper Stuyven (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)         3             
8              Gavin Mannion (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)        3             
9              Andres Diaz (Team Exergy)                3             
10           Andy Jacques-Maynes (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)      2             
11           Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)           2             
12           Christian Helmig (ELBOWZ RACING) 2             
13           Sam Johnson (Team Exergy)               2             
14           Adam Farabaugh (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO)  2             
15           Francisco Mancebo (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team) 1             
16           Gregory Craddock (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)   1             
17           Chris Baldwin (BISSELL Pro Cycling)  1             
18           Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home)           1             
19           Rob Britton (Team H& R BLOCK)       1             
20           Joshua Atkins (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)           1             
21           Justin Rossi (Marc Pro - Strava)         1             
Young rider classification
Result
1              Carter Jones (BISSELL Pro Cycling)    11:09:20              
2              Gregory Craddock (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)   0:00:08 
3              Joseph Dombrowski (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)                0:00:58 
4              Stephen Leece (California Giant / Specialized)              0:01:01 
5              Jasper Stuyven (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)         0:01:03 
6              Ian Boswell (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)               0:01:04 
7              James Oram (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)              0:01:47 
8              Joshua Atkins (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)           0:02:07 
9              Robin Eckmann (California Giant / Specialized)              0:02:38 
10           Robert Sweeting (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)                0:04:00 
11           Joseph Schmalz (ELBOWZ RACING)   0:04:51 
12           Devan Dunn (CashCall Mortgage)     0:04:52 
13           Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (Wonderful Pistachios)            0:04:56 
14           Serghei Tvetcov (Team Exergy)         0:05:13 
15           Josh Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Panache)         0:05:23 
16           Eder Frayre (Calimax)          0:05:27 
17           Travis Mccabe (Landis/Trek)              0:05:43 
18           Torey Philipp (California Giant / Specialized)  0:07:19 
19           Erik Slack (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear)       0:07:47 
20           Gavin Mannion (Bontrager LIVESTRONG)        0:07:52 
21           Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage)               0:08:27 
22           Jeff Perrin (juwi Solar Cycling)           0:08:44 
23           Oscar Clark (United Healthcare of Georgia)    0:09:01 
24           Carson Miller (Jamis Sutter Home)   0:09:09 
25           Kirk Carlsen (Team Exergy)                0:09:37 
26           Jon Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling)          0:10:16 
27           Larry Warbasse (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)   0:10:52 
28           Ty Magner (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)            0:11:20 
29           Gabe Varela (Hagens Berman Cycling)             0:12:05 
30           Adam Farabaugh (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO)  0:12:34 
31           Mike Stone (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)           0:14:20 
32           Nick Bax (XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO) 0:16:48 
33           David Williams (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)          0:23:39 
34           Andrew Dahlheim (BISSELL Pro Cycling)          0:25:36 
35           Chris Stastny (California Giant / Specialized)   0:26:31 
36           Joe Waters (Canyon Bicycles)            0:26:40 
37           Alder Martz (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)          0:27:31 
38           Cory Greenberg (Stage 17 Racing)   0:32:23 
39           Taylor Shelden (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)         0:32:24 
40           Lucas Binder (SPY/SKLZ-Swamis)       0:33:31 
41           Jovan Zekavica (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)     0:34:18 
42           Matt Lipscomb (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)     0:36:06 
43           Steven Perezluha (Compass RS-First Green-BikeRay)   0:52:22 

Teams classification
Result
1              Bontrager LIVESTRONG       33:28:03              
2              BISSELL Pro Cycling              0:00:26 
3              Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder 0:00:53 
4              Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate         0:01:06 
5              CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team        0:02:18 
6              Jamis Sutter Home               0:03:51 
7              Team Exergy         0:04:01 
8              California Giant / Specialized             0:07:48 
9              CashCall Mortgage               0:17:41 
10           ELBOWZ RACING  0:17:55 
11           Hagens Berman Cycling      0:22:04 
12           BMC-Hincapie Development Team   0:23:15 
13           Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes            0:38:09

Sunday, July 22, 2012

Tour de France Stage 20 Results - Rambouillet to Paris Champs-Elysees 120 km

Stage 20 Results - Rambouillet to Paris Champs-Elysees

Rank Name Nationality Team Result

1 Mark CAVENDISH GBR SKY 3:08:07

2 Peter SAGAN SVK LIQ +0

3 Matthew Harley GOSS AUS OGE +0

4 Juan José HAEDO ARG STB +0

5 Kris BOECKMANS BEL VCD +0

6 Greg HENDERSON NZL LTB +0

7 Borut BOZIC SLO AST +0

8 André GREIPEL GER LTB +0

9 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR SKY +0

10 Jimmy ENGOULVENT FRA SAU +0

11 Tyler FARRAR USA GRS +0

12 Koen DE KORT NED ARG +0

13 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT +0

14 Yohann GENE FRA EUC +0

15 Sébastien HINAULT FRA ALM +0

16 Ruben PEREZ MORENO ESP EUS +0

17 Janez BRAJKOVIC SLO AST +0

18 Marco MARCATO ITA VCD +0

19 Andrey KASHECHKIN KAZ AST +0

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION after Stage 20

Rank Name Nationality Team Result

1 Bradley WIGGINS Great Britain SKY 87:34:42

2 Christopher FROOME Great Britain SKY +3:21

3 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy LIQ +6:19

4 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Belgium LTB +10:15

5 Tejay VAN GARDEREN United States BMC +11:04

6 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Spain RNT +15:43

7 Cadel EVANS Australia BMC +15:51

8 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC +16:31

Saturday, July 21, 2012

Tour de France Stage 19 Results - Bonneval to Chartres Individual Time Trial 53.5 km

Rank Name Nationality Team Result

1 Bradley WIGGINS GBR SKY 1:04:13

2 Christopher FROOME GBR SKY +1:16

3 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL ESP RAB +1:50

4 Peter VELITS SVK OPQ +2:02

5 Richie PORTE AUS SKY +2:25

6 Patrick GRETSCH GER ARG +2:28

7 Tejay VAN GARDEREN USA BMC +2:34

8 Vasil KIRYIENKA BLR MOV +2:46

9 Rein TAARAMAE EST COF +2:50

10 Jérémy ROY FRA FDJ +3:05

11 David ZABRISKIE USA GRS +3:12

12 Matthieu SPRICK FRA ARG +3:20

13 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA ESP MOV +3:24

14 Daniel OSS ITA LIQ +3:27

15 Anthony ROUX FRA FDJ +3:34

16 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA LIQ +3:38

17 Christian VANDEVELDE USA GRS +3:40

18 Bert GRABSCH GER OPQ +3:43

19 Jens VOIGT GER RNT +3:49

19 Andreas KLÖDEN GER RNT +3:49

21 Christophe KERN FRA EUC +3:56

22 Dries DEVENYNS BEL OPQ +3:57

23 Lars Ytting BAK DEN LTB +4:05

24 Maxime MONFORT BEL RNT +4:06

25 Dominik NERZ GER LIQ +4:14

26 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK BEL LTB +4:22

27 Manuel QUINZIATO ITA BMC +4:24

28 Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI BLR KAT +4:28

28 Denis MENCHOV RUS KAT +4:28

30 Maxime BOUET FRA ALM +4:32

31 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST +4:37

32 Daniel MARTIN IRL GRS +4:41

33 Sandy CASAR FRA FDJ +4:53

34 George HINCAPIE USA BMC +4:57

35 Yaroslav POPOVYCH UKR RNT +5:08

36 Eduard VORGANOV RUS KAT +5:09

37 Johan VAN SUMMEREN BEL GRS +5:11

38 Ivan BASSO ITA LIQ +5:15

39 Vladimir KARPETS RUS MOV +5:17

40 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT +5:25

41 Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ +5:31

42 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP RNT +5:32

43 Kevin DE WEERT BEL OPQ +5:33

43 Christopher HORNER USA RNT +5:33

45 Peter SAGAN SVK LIQ +5:34

46 Kris BOECKMANS BEL VCD +5:35

47 Adam HANSEN AUS LTB +5:37

48 Janez BRAJKOVIC SLO AST +5:38

49 Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF SWE AST +5:48

50 Michele SCARPONI ITA LAM +5:49

51 Yann HUGUET FRA ARG +5:53

52 Cadel EVANS AUS BMC +5:54

53 Michael ROGERS AUS SKY +5:55

54 Laurens TEN DAM NED RAB +6:01

55 Andrey KASHECHKIN KAZ AST +6:03

56 Maxim IGLINSKY KAZ AST +6:06

56 Yukiya ARASHIRO JPN EUC +6:06

58 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC +6:07

58 Christian KNEES GER SKY +6:07

60 Alexandr VINOKUROV KAZ AST +6:09

61 Borut BOZIC SLO AST +6:12

61 Michael ALBASINI SUI OGE +6:12

63 Simon GERRANS AUS OGE +6:13

64 Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN ESP EUS +6:14

64 Pierre ROLLAND FRA EUC +6:14

66 Julien FOUCHARD FRA COF +6:17

67 Amaël MOINARD FRA BMC +6:18

68 Bernhard EISEL AUT SKY +6:19

69 David MILLAR GBR GRS +6:22

70 Cyril LEMOINE FRA SAU +6:24

70 Albert TIMMER NED ARG +6:24

70 Kristijan KOREN SLO LIQ +6:24

73 Johnny HOOGERLAND NED VCD +6:28

74 Christophe RIBLON FRA ALM +6:29

75 Koen DE KORT NED ARG +6:31

76 Jean-Christophe PERAUD FRA ALM +6:38

77 Nicolas ROCHE IRL ALM +6:39

78 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN DEN STB +6:41

79 Danilo HONDO GER LAM +6:43

80 Bram TANKINK NED RAB +6:44

81 Giampaolo CARUSO ITA KAT +6:45

82 Mark CAVENDISH GBR SKY +6:58

83 Greg HENDERSON NZL LTB +7:01

83 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO POR STB +7:01

85 Nicki SÖRENSEN DEN STB +7:02

85 Brice FEILLU FRA SAU +7:02

85 Juan Jose COBO ACEBO ESP MOV +7:02

88 Sylvester SZMYD POL LIQ +7:12

88 Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA POR MOV +7:12

90 Davide MALACARNE ITA EUC +7:14

91 Dmitriy FOFONOV KAZ AST +7:17

92 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ +7:27

93 Steven KRUIJSWIJK NED RAB +7:32

94 Francis DE GREEF BEL LTB +7:33

95 Yury TROFIMOV RUS KAT +7:35

96 Cyril GAUTIER FRA EUC +7:39

97 Marcus BURGHARDT GER BMC +7:47

98 Daryl IMPEY RSA OGE +7:48

99 Pierrick FEDRIGO FRA FDJ +7:51

99 Stephen CUMMINGS GBR BMC +7:51

101 Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL ESP KAT +7:54

102 Jorge AZANZA SOTO ESP EUS +7:57

102 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR SKY +7:57

104 Pieter WEENING NED OGE +8:01

105 Marcel SIEBERG GER LTB +8:02

105 Jurgen ROELANDTS BEL LTB +8:02

105 Jérôme PINEAU FRA OPQ +8:02

108 Ruben PEREZ MORENO ESP EUS +8:09

109 Pablo URTASUN PEREZ ESP EUS +8:10

110 Cédric PINEAU FRA FDJ +8:13

111 Rafael VALLS FERRI ESP VCD +8:24

112 Yohann GENE FRA EUC +8:26

113 Jimmy ENGOULVENT FRA SAU +8:36

113 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV +8:36

115 Jan GHYSELINCK BEL COF +8:40

116 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI ESP EUS +8:46

117 Julien SIMON FRA SAU +8:48

118 Jelle VANENDERT BEL LTB +8:55

119 Anders LUND DEN STB +8:56

120 Matthew Harley GOSS AUS OGE +8:57

121 Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC +8:58

121 Nicolas EDET FRA COF +8:58

121 Martin VELITS SVK OPQ +8:58

124 Biel KADRI FRA ALM +8:59

125 Roy CURVERS NED ARG +9:00

125 Simone STORTONI ITA LAM +9:00

127 Juan José HAEDO ARG STB +9:02

127 Romain ZINGLE BEL COF +9:02

129 Federico CANUTI ITA LIQ +9:03

130 André GREIPEL GER LTB +9:04

131 Nick NUYENS BEL STB +9:06

131 Sébastien HINAULT FRA ALM +9:06

131 Jonathan CANTWELL AUS STB +9:06

134 Michael MORKOV DEN STB +9:11

134 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM +9:11

136 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF +9:14

137 Fabrice JEANDESBOZ FRA SAU +9:22

138 Stuart O'GRADY AUS OGE +9:32

138 Jerome COPPEL FRA SAU +9:32

140 Thomas VOECKLER FRA EUC +9:33

141 Levi LEIPHEIMER USA OPQ +9:41

142 Marco MARCATO ITA VCD +9:47

143 Baden COOKE AUS OGE +9:55

144 Sebastian LANGEVELD NED OGE +9:59

145 Guillaume LEVARLET FRA SAU +10:00

146 Samuel DUMOULIN FRA COF +10:14

147 Alessandro VANOTTI ITA LIQ +10:18

148 Jean Marc MARINO FRA SAU +10:19

149 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM +10:27

150 Marco MARZANO ITA LAM +10:32

151 Tyler FARRAR USA GRS +10:56

152 Arthur VICHOT FRA FDJ +11:04

153 Karsten KROON NED STB +11:10

GENERAL CLASSIFICATION after Stage 19

Rank Name Nationality Team Result

1 Bradley WIGGINS Great Britain SKY 84:26:31

2 Christopher FROOME Great Britain SKY +3:21

3 Vincenzo NIBALI Italy LIQ +6:19

4 Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Belgium LTB +10:15

5 Tejay VAN GARDEREN United States BMC +11:04

6 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Spain RNT +15:43

7 Cadel EVANS Australia BMC +15:51

8 Pierre ROLLAND France EUC +16:31

9 Janez BRAJKOVIC Slovenia AST +16:38

10 Thibaut PINOT France FDJ +17:17

11 Andreas KLÖDEN Germany RNT +17:54

12 Nicolas ROCHE Ireland ALM +19:33

13 Christopher HORNER United States RNT +19:55

14 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Denmark STB +25:27

15 Denis MENCHOV Russia KAT +27:22

16 Maxime MONFORT Belgium RNT +28:30

17 Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Spain EUS +31:46

18 Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA Portugal MOV +37:03

19 Eduard VORGANOV Russia KAT +38:16

20 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Spain MOV +42:26

21 Jerome COPPEL France SAU +45:43

22 Sandy CASAR France FDJ +46:52

23 Michael ROGERS Australia SKY +54:52

24 Michele SCARPONI Italy LAM +58:37

25 Ivan BASSO Italy LIQ +59:44

26 Thomas VOECKLER France EUC +1:04:41

27 Peter VELITS Slovakia OPQ +1:05:10

28 Laurens TEN DAM Netherlands RAB +1:05:39

29 Jelle VANENDERT Belgium LTB +1:06:33

30 Juan Jose COBO ACEBO Spain MOV +1:09:19

31 Alexandr VINOKUROV Kazakhstan AST +1:14:33

32 Levi LEIPHEIMER United States OPQ +1:16:29

33 Steven KRUIJSWIJK Netherlands RAB +1:16:52

34 Richie PORTE Australia SKY +1:20:49

35 Daniel MARTIN Ireland GRS +1:25:23

36 Rein TAARAMAE Estonia COF +1:27:36

37 Giampaolo CARUSO Italy KAT +1:28:32

38 George HINCAPIE United States BMC +1:30:38

39 Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Spain EUS +1:31:44

40 Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF Sweden AST +1:34:33

41 Rafael VALLS FERRI Spain VCD +1:37:41

42 Andriy GRIVKO Ukraine AST +1:38:41

43 Peter SAGAN Slovakia LIQ +1:38:46

44 Jean-Christophe PERAUD France ALM +1:40:44

45 Amaël MOINARD France BMC +1:41:00

46 Philippe GILBERT Belgium BMC +1:41:40

47 Dominik NERZ Germany LIQ +1:42:12

48 Pierrick FEDRIGO France FDJ +1:42:39

49 Michael SCHÄR Switzerland BMC +1:43:55

50 Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Portugal STB +1:47:14

51 Yury TROFIMOV Russia KAT +1:47:31

52 Jens VOIGT Germany RNT +1:50:41

53 Vladimir KARPETS Russia MOV +1:51:43

54 Fabrice JEANDESBOZ France SAU +1:52:28

55 Maxime BOUET France ALM +1:52:30

56 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Norway SKY +1:52:43

57 Johnny HOOGERLAND Netherlands VCD +1:55:30

58 Davide MALACARNE Italy EUC +1:57:10

59 Marcus BURGHARDT Germany BMC +1:57:39

60 Christian VANDEVELDE United States GRS +1:58:40

61 Cyril GAUTIER France EUC +1:58:55

62 Mikael CHEREL France ALM +1:59:53

63 Dmitriy FOFONOV Kazakhstan AST +2:03:55

64 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL Spain RAB +2:05:08

65 Sébastien MINARD France ALM +2:06:09

66 Jérémy ROY France FDJ +2:09:42

67 Marco MARCATO Italy VCD +2:11:41

68 Dries DEVENYNS Belgium OPQ +2:12:22

69 Simone STORTONI Italy LAM +2:12:59

70 Kevin DE WEERT Belgium OPQ +2:13:49

71 Sylvester SZMYD Poland LIQ +2:15:59

72 Pieter WEENING Netherlands OGE +2:17:30

73 Christophe RIBLON France ALM +2:17:31

74 Jorge AZANZA SOTO Spain EUS +2:18:58

75 Guillaume LEVARLET France SAU +2:19:43

76 Yaroslav POPOVYCH Ukraine RNT +2:21:40

77 Vasil KIRYIENKA Belarus MOV +2:22:07

78 Andrey KASHECHKIN Kazakhstan AST +2:23:14

79 Marco MARZANO Italy LAM +2:23:58

80 Simon GERRANS Australia OGE +2:24:35

81 Adam HANSEN Australia LTB +2:24:54

82 Christophe KERN France EUC +2:25:57

83 Christian KNEES Germany SKY +2:26:14

84 Yukiya ARASHIRO Japan EUC +2:29:13

85 Matthieu LADAGNOUS France FDJ +2:33:14

86 Danilo HONDO Germany LAM +2:37:55

87 Ruben PEREZ MORENO Spain EUS +2:38:01

88 Brice FEILLU France SAU +2:39:14

89 Biel KADRI France ALM +2:40:39

90 Martin VELITS Slovakia OPQ +2:40:47

91 Romain ZINGLE Belgium COF +2:41:09

92 Michael MORKOV Denmark STB +2:45:39

93 Julien SIMON France SAU +2:46:09

94 Stephen CUMMINGS Great Britain BMC +2:46:28

95 Arthur VICHOT France FDJ +2:46:51

96 Lars Ytting BAK Denmark LTB +2:47:30

97 Stuart O'GRADY Australia OGE +2:49:43

98 Kristijan KOREN Slovenia LIQ +2:51:18

99 Nicki SÖRENSEN Denmark STB +2:52:36

100 David ZABRISKIE United States GRS +2:52:38

101 Francis DE GREEF Belgium LTB +2:53:17

102 Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Spain MOV +2:53:35

103 Koen DE KORT Netherlands ARG +2:54:22

104 David MILLAR Great Britain GRS +2:54:55

105 Jurgen ROELANDTS Belgium LTB +2:55:04

105 Daniel OSS Italy LIQ +2:55:04

107 Samuel DUMOULIN France COF +2:56:07

108 Manuel QUINZIATO Italy BMC +2:56:27

109 Luca PAOLINI Italy KAT +2:56:30

110 Michael ALBASINI Switzerland OGE +2:57:00

111 Daryl IMPEY South Africa OGE +2:57:29

112 Matthieu SPRICK France ARG +2:57:40

113 Jérôme PINEAU France OPQ +2:57:58

114 Federico CANUTI Italy LIQ +2:58:12

115 Kris BOECKMANS Belgium VCD +3:03:06

116 Maxim IGLINSKY Kazakhstan AST +3:03:43

117 Baden COOKE Australia OGE +3:04:14

118 Alessandro VANOTTI Italy LIQ +3:04:23

119 Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL Spain KAT +3:05:58

120 Matthew Harley GOSS Australia OGE +3:07:04

121 Nick NUYENS Belgium STB +3:07:54

122 Sébastien HINAULT France ALM +3:09:06

123 André GREIPEL Germany LTB +3:09:11

124 Bert GRABSCH Germany OPQ +3:13:06

125 Greg HENDERSON New Zealand LTB +3:13:15

126 Anthony ROUX France FDJ +3:15:23

127 Nicolas EDET France COF +3:16:41

128 Jean Marc MARINO France SAU +3:17:05

129 Anders LUND Denmark STB +3:17:07

130 Borut BOZIC Slovenia AST +3:17:53

131 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Spain COF +3:18:11

132 Marcel SIEBERG Germany LTB +3:19:38

133 Cédric PINEAU France FDJ +3:20:24

134 Pablo URTASUN PEREZ Spain EUS +3:21:34

135 Roy CURVERS Netherlands ARG +3:23:44

136 Cyril LEMOINE France SAU +3:23:55

137 Jonathan CANTWELL Australia STB +3:25:13

138 Yann HUGUET France ARG +3:25:55

139 Yohann GENE France EUC +3:27:07

140 Patrick GRETSCH Germany ARG +3:27:14

141 Juan José HAEDO Argentina STB +3:27:37

142 Karsten KROON Netherlands STB +3:28:08

143 Mark CAVENDISH Great Britain SKY +3:28:45

144 Bram TANKINK Netherlands RAB +3:30:49

145 Bernhard EISEL Austria SKY +3:36:55

146 Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI Belarus KAT +3:37:49

147 Johan VAN SUMMEREN Belgium GRS +3:40:01

148 Albert TIMMER Netherlands ARG +3:40:08

149 Julien FOUCHARD France COF +3:42:31

150 Sebastian LANGEVELD Netherlands OGE +3:49:24

151 Tyler FARRAR United States GRS +3:54:54

152 Jan GHYSELINCK Belgium COF +3:57:04

153 Jimmy ENGOULVENT France SAU +3:57:45

Friday, July 20, 2012

Cascade Cycling Classic - Stage 3 Cascade Lakes Road Race 148.4km

Full Men's Results


1          Jasper Stuyven (Bontrager Livestrong)           3:16:17           
2          Gregory Craddock (Bontrager Livestrong)                 
3          Gavin Mannion (Bontrager Livestrong)                      
4          Phil Gaimon (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)                
5          Chris Baldwin (Bissell Pro Cycling)                 
6          Carter Jones (Bissell Pro Cycling)                   
7          Francisco Mancebo (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)                     
8          Joseph Dombrowski (Bontrager Livestrong)              
9          Ian Boswell (Bontrager Livestrong)                
10        Max Jenkins (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)        0:00:20           
11        Andy Jacques-Maynes (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)                        
12        Nate English (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)    0:00:22           
13        Peter Van Dijk (Jamis Sutter Home)   0:00:38           
14        Matthew Cooke (Team Exergy)                      
15        Serghei Tvetcov (Team Exergy)                      
16        Thomas Rabou (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)                
17        Joseph Schmalz (Elbowz Racing)                    
18        Christian Helmig (Elbowz Racing)                  
19        Josh Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Panache)                    
20        Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Panache)                     
21        Travis Mccabe (Landis/Trek)              
22        Eder Frayre (Calimax)                        
23        Joshua Atkins (Bontrager Livestrong)             
24        Freddie Rodriguez (Team Exergy)                  
25        Yannick Eckmann (California Giant / Specialized)                 
26        Scott Gray (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood)               
27        Rob Britton (Team H& R Block)                      
28        Chad Beyer (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)                     
29        Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling)                      
30        Lee Muse (CashCall Mortgage)                      
31        Erik Slack (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear)                 
32        James Oram (Bontrager Livestrong)              
33        Coulton Hartrich (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike)                 
34        Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling)                 
35        Michael Creed (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)                        
36        Larry Warbasse (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)                       
37        Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling)              
38        Ryan Trebon (Clement/Cannondale)              
39        Andrew Bajadali (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)                     
40        Robin Eckmann (California Giant / Specialized)                    
41        Stephen Leece (California Giant / Specialized)                      
42        Julian Kyer (juwi Solar Cycling)                      
43        Morgan Schmitt (Team Exergy)                     
44        Carson Miller (Jamis Sutter Home)                
45        Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)      0:01:03           
46        Jon Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling)                    
47        Oscar Clark (United Healthcare of Georgia)  0:01:17           
48        Michael Olheiser (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)                        
49        Isaiah Newkirk (Gateway Harley-Davidson)               
50        Devan Dunn (CashCall Mortgage)                  
51        Michael Woods (Team H& R Block)               
52        Robert Sweeting (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)         0:01:20           
53        Luis Romero Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home)                
54        Stephen Mull (Audi)                
55        Tyler Wren (Jamis Sutter Home)                    
56        Ty Magner (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)                  
57        Andres Diaz (Team Exergy)                
58        Stefano Barberi (CashCall Mortgage)                        
59        Ian Mckissick               
60        Jimmy Schurman (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike)    0:01:40           
61        Tim Rugg (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes)   0:01:42           
62        Roman Kilun (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)               
63        Fabrizio Von Nacher (Quality Post)    0:01:45           
64        Scott Tietzel (juwi Solar Cycling)                    
65        Hunter Grove (Southern California Velo)                   
66        Jeff Perrin (juwi Solar Cycling)                       
67        Sam Bassetti (California Giant / Specialized)             
68        Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (Wonderful Pistachios)                    
69        David Santos (CashCall Mortgage)                 
70        Taylor Shelden (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)                
71        Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande/BCSM)                 
72        Cortlan Brown (Canyon Bicycles)                   
73        James Stemper (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)                       
74        Gabe Varela (Hagens Berman Cycling)                      
75        Jason King (Fremont Bank Cycling Team)                  
76        Gavi Epstein (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes)                       
77        James Mattis (California Giant / Specialized)                        
78        Carl Decker (Giant Factory Off Road)                        
79        Nick Bax (XO Communications p/b Cisco)                  
80        Kirk Carlsen (Team Exergy)                
81        Cody Canning (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home)                
82        Michael Friedman (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)                  
83        Ryan Wills (Elbowz Racing)                
84        Paul Mach (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)                   
85        Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)              
86        Connor Mccutcheon (CashCall Mortgage)     0:02:08           
87        Ben Berden (Raleigh/Clement)                      
88        Winston David (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike)                     
89        Pablo Cruz                   
90        David Williams (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)                
91        Andrew Dahlheim (Bissell Pro Cycling)                      
92        Mike Stone (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)                  
93        Tyler Reidesel (Canyon Bicycles)                    
94        Diego Sandoval (Southern California Velo)                
95        Mat Stephens (Elbowz Racing)                       
96        Christian Varley (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear)                   
97        Orion Berryman (SPY/SKLZ-Swamis)              
98        Ian Holt (juwi Solar Cycling)               
99        Michael Jasinski                      
100      Marshall Opel (Hammer Nutrition)               
101      Chris Aten (Landis/Trek)                     
102      Heath Blackgrove (Elbowz Racing)                 
103      Steven Perezluha (Compass RS-First Green-BikeRay)                        
104      Arthur Rand                
105      Craig Magee (Horizon Organic/Panache)                  
106      Eric Young (Bissell Pro Cycling)                      
107      Eric Marcotte (Elbowz Racing)                       
108      Shawn Gravois (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike)                    
109      Alex Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)                      
110      Carlos Alzate (Team Exergy)              
111      Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage)                        
112      Chris Gruber (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes)                      
113      Torey Philipp (California Giant / Specialized)                        
114      Marsh Cooper (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)             
115      Chris Stastny (California Giant / Specialized)             
116      Bailey Mcknight (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home)            0:02:32           
117      Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta)                        
118      Joe Waters (Canyon Bicycles) 0:02:34           
119      Diego Yepez (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear)             
120      Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling)              
121      Alexander Cataford (Team H& R Block)                    
122      Kristofer Dahl (Team H& R Block)                  
123      Chris Wingfield (Hagens Berman Cycling)                 
124      Ricky Gargiulo (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes)                   
125      Julio Mollinedo (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear)                    
126      Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home)                     
127      Mike Sidic (Team H& R Block)                       
128      Jovan Zekavica (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)                        
129      Colin Gibson (Hagens Berman Cycling)                      
130      Keck Baker (XO Communications p/b Cisco)              
131      Michael Dziedzic (Landis/Trek)          0:02:39           
132      Wes Holloway (CashCall Mortgage)              
133      Dylan Jones (VW Boise)                      
134      Aaron Schooler (Team H& R Block)               
135      Tommy Nankervis (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)                       
136      Lucas Binder (SPY/SKLZ-Swamis)                    
137      Luis Zamudio (Velo Club LaGrange)               
138      Colt Peterson (juwi Solar Cycling)      0:02:46           
139      Sam Johnson (Team Exergy)   0:02:52           
140      Spencer Gaddy (United Healthcare of Georgia)        0:02:56           
141      Ryan Sullivan (United Healthcare of Georgia)                       
142      Sean Sullivan (Elbowz Racing)                        
143      Sean Barrie (XO Communications p/b Cisco)             
144      Joe Dickerson              
145      Andrew Mccullough    0:03:08           
146      Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Cycling)              
147      Adam Carr (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear)               
148      Tucker Olander (Tokyo Joe's-WFM)   0:03:13           
149      Ben Bertiger (Stage 17 Racing)          0:03:29           
150      Austin Arguello (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood)                   
151      Nic Hamilton (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)              
152      Fernando Antogna (Jamis Sutter Home)                    
153      Alder Martz (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)                 
154      Shawn Milne (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)               
155      Cory Greenberg (Stage 17 Racing)                 
156      George Cyrus (Landis/Trek)    0:03:42           
157      Nathaniel Beams (Park Place p/b Sun and Ski)                      
158      Bryan Larsen (Stage 17 Racing)         0:04:33           
159      Carl Hoefer (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood) 0:04:36           
160      Jesse Reams (Hagens Berman Cycling)          0:05:16           
161      Adam Farabaugh (XO Communications p/b Cisco)                
162      Justin Rossi (Marc Pro - Strava)                      
163      Andrew Bosco (socalcycling.com)      0:06:20           
164      Ricky Escuela (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear)                       
165      Patrick Caro (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear)             
166      Chris Barton (Bissell Pro Cycling)                   
167      Austin Carroll (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear)          0:07:21           
168      Sterling Magnell (Wonderful Pistachios)       0:08:29           
169      Edison Turner (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)              
170      Stephen Bedford (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood)     0:09:18           
171      Benny Swedberg (California Giant / Specialized)      0:09:52           
172      Phil Mooney (Jamis Sutter Home)                  
173      Jamie Riggs (Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta)                
174      Evan Mundy (Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta)               
175      Daniel Harm (Stage 17 Racing)          0:10:26           
176      Anibal Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home)   0:15:01           
177      Matt Lipscomb (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)                        
DNF     Simon Bennett (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike)                    
DNF     Shane Braley (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike)                       
DNF     Justin Williams (CashCall Mortgage)             
DNF     Thomas Jondall (Landis/Trek)             
DNF     Colby Wait-Molyneux (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood)                     
DNF     Ariel Mendez-Penate (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes)                    
DNF     Austin Allison (Horizen Organic/Panache)                 
DNF     Matt Brandt (Gateway Harley-Davidson)                   
DNF     Willy Zellmer (Gateway Harley-Davidson)                 
DNF     Juan Aldapa (Enrique Calimax)                      
DNF     Paul Warner (Team Bob's Bikes)                    

General classification after stage 3

1          Francisco Mancebo (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)         6:52:14           
2          Carter Jones (Bissell Pro Cycling)       0:00:22           
3          Gregory Craddock (Bontrager Livestrong)     0:00:31           
4          Phil Gaimon (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)    0:00:35           
5          Nate English (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)    0:00:37           
6          Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling)  0:00:50           
7          Chris Baldwin (Bissell Pro Cycling)     0:00:51           
8          Michael Creed (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)            0:00:52           
9          Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)      0:01:11           
10        Luis Romero Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home)    0:01:15           
11        Joseph Dombrowski (Bontrager Livestrong)  0:01:20           
12        Rob Britton (Team H& R Block)          0:01:22           
13        Ian Boswell (Bontrager Livestrong)    0:01:23           
14        Stephen Leece (California Giant / Specialized)          0:01:24           
15        Jasper Stuyven (Bontrager Livestrong)           0:01:26           
16        Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling)     0:01:39           
17        Andy Jacques-Maynes (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)            0:01:46           
18        Matthew Cooke (Team Exergy)          0:01:54           
19        Freddie Rodriguez (Team Exergy)      0:02:02           
20        Peter Van Dijk (Jamis Sutter Home)   0:02:05           
21        James Oram (Bontrager Livestrong)  0:02:06           
22        Max Jenkins (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)        0:02:11           
23        Joshua Atkins (Bontrager Livestrong) 0:02:22           
24        Julian Kyer (juwi Solar Cycling)          0:02:28           
25        Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)  0:02:44           
26        Chad Beyer (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)         0:02:47           
27        Scott Tietzel (juwi Solar Cycling)        0:02:51           
28        Carson Miller (Jamis Sutter Home)    0:02:54           
29        Morgan Schmitt (Team Exergy)                     
30        Robin Eckmann (California Giant / Specialized)        0:02:56           
31        Taylor Shelden (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)    0:03:01           
32        Ian Mckissick   0:03:12           
33        Coulton Hartrich (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike)                 
34        Andrew Bajadali (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)                     
35        Tyler Wren (Jamis Sutter Home)        0:03:14           
36        Paul Mach (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)       0:03:21           
37        Yannick Eckmann (California Giant / Specialized)     0:03:22           
38        Andres Diaz (Team Exergy)                
39        Roman Kilun (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)   0:03:38           
40        Scott Gray (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood)   0:03:48           
41        James Stemper (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)           0:04:01           
42        Robert Sweeting (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)         0:04:14           
43        Heath Blackgrove (Elbowz Racing)     0:04:19           
44        Stefano Barberi (CashCall Mortgage)            0:04:47           
45        Michael Woods (Team H& R Block)   0:04:50           
46        Stephen Mull (Audi)    0:04:51           
47        Jimmy Schurman (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike)    0:05:00           
48        Joseph Schmalz (Elbowz Racing)        0:05:06           
49        Devan Dunn (CashCall Mortgage)      0:05:11           
50        Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (Wonderful Pistachios)        0:05:17           
51        James Mattis (California Giant / Specialized)            0:05:21           
52        Carl Decker (Giant Factory Off Road)            0:05:27           
53        Ryan Trebon (Clement/Cannondale)  0:05:28           
54        Isaiah Newkirk (Gateway Harley-Davidson)   0:05:35           
55        Serghei Tvetcov (Team Exergy)          0:05:36           
56        Josh Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Panache)        0:05:37           
57        Eder Frayre (Calimax)            0:05:49           
58        Tim Rugg (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes)   0:05:55           
59        Torey Philipp (California Giant / Specialized)            0:06:06           
60        Travis Mccabe (Landis/Trek)  0:06:07           
61        Nick Bax (XO Communications p/b Cisco)      0:06:18           
62        Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande/BCSM)     0:06:30           
63        David Santos (CashCall Mortgage)     0:07:22           
64        Nic Hamilton (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)  0:07:28           
65        Marsh Cooper (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:07:34           
66        Michael Olheiser (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)            0:07:39           
67        Lee Muse (CashCall Mortgage)          0:07:43           
68        Gavin Mannion (Bontrager Livestrong)          0:08:07           
69        Erik Slack (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear)     0:08:08           
70        Thomas Rabou (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)    0:08:12           
71        Michael Friedman (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)                  
72        Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage)            0:08:42           
73        Kirk Carlsen (Team Exergy)    0:08:44           
74        Jeff Perrin (juwi Solar Cycling)           0:09:05           
75        Winston David (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike)         0:09:06           
76        Sam Johnson (Team Exergy)   0:09:07           
77        Oscar Clark (United Healthcare of Georgia)  0:09:22           
78        Christian Helmig (Elbowz Racing)      0:09:28           
79        Ian Holt (juwi Solar Cycling)   0:09:31           
80        Shawn Gravois (Athletix Benefiting Globalbike)        0:09:43           
81        Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Cycling)  0:09:47           
82        Lucas Binder (SPY/SKLZ-Swamis)        0:10:07           
83        Connor Mccutcheon (CashCall Mortgage)     0:10:11           
84        Cody Canning (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home)    0:10:17           
85        Cortlan Brown (Canyon Bicycles)       0:10:20           
86        Jon Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling)        0:10:37           
87        Larry Warbasse (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)           0:11:13           
88        Alex Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)          0:11:26           
89        Jason King (Fremont Bank Cycling Team)      0:11:29           
90        Justin Rossi (Marc Pro - Strava)          0:11:35           
91        Ryan Wills (Elbowz Racing)    0:11:38           
92        Mike Stone (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)      0:11:40           
93        Ty Magner (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)      0:11:52           
94        Joe Waters (Canyon Bicycles) 0:11:59           
95        Shawn Milne (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder)   0:12:12           
96        David Williams (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)    0:12:13           
97        Gabe Varela (Hagens Berman Cycling)          0:12:27           
98        Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling)          0:12:31           
99        Adam Farabaugh (XO Communications p/b Cisco)    0:12:54           
100      Bailey Mcknight (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home)            0:13:40           
101      Arthur Rand    0:13:50           
102      Marshall Opel (Hammer Nutrition)   0:14:11           
103      Chris Gruber (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes)          0:14:20           
104      Phil Mooney (Jamis Sutter Home)      0:14:22           
105      Gavi Epstein (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes)           0:14:33           
106      Andrew Dahlheim (Bissell Pro Cycling)          0:14:38           
107      Pablo Cruz       0:14:39           
108      Carlos Alzate (Team Exergy)  0:15:10           
109      Tommy Nankervis (CompetitiveCyclist Racing Team)           0:15:58           
110      Eric Marcotte (Elbowz Racing)           0:16:00           
111      Fernando Antogna (Jamis Sutter Home)        0:16:32           
112      Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Panache)         0:16:33           
113      Sean Sullivan (Elbowz Racing)            0:16:36           
114      Aaron Schooler (Team H& R Block)   0:16:59           
115      Ricky Escuela (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear)           0:17:02           
116      Kristofer Dahl (Team H& R Block)      0:18:17           
117      Luis Zamudio (Velo Club LaGrange)   0:18:31           
118      Mike Sidic (Team H& R Block)           0:18:38           
119      Tyler Reidesel (Canyon Bicycles)        0:18:40           
120      Diego Yepez (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear) 0:19:06           
121      Matt Lipscomb (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)            0:19:07           
122      Spencer Gaddy (United Healthcare of Georgia)        0:19:42           
123      Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling)  0:19:52           
124      Diego Sandoval (Southern California Velo)    0:19:58           
125      Colin Gibson (Hagens Berman Cycling)          0:20:07           
126      Keck Baker (XO Communications p/b Cisco)  0:20:27           
127      Michael Jasinski          0:20:36           
128      Craig Magee (Horizon Organic/Panache)      0:20:46           
129      Stephen Bedford (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood)     0:20:54           
130      Chris Aten (Landis/Trek)         0:20:59           
131      Tucker Olander (Tokyo Joe's-WFM)   0:21:04           
132      Cory Greenberg (Stage 17 Racing)     0:21:16           
133      Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home)         0:21:22           
134      Sean Barrie (XO Communications p/b Cisco) 0:21:36           
135      Eric Young (Bissell Pro Cycling)          0:21:43           
136      Orion Berryman (SPY/SKLZ-Swamis)  0:21:48           
137      Hunter Grove (Southern California Velo)       0:21:49           
138      Ben Berden (Raleigh/Clement)          0:22:02           
139      Alder Martz (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)     0:22:17           
140      Adam Carr (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear)   0:22:32           
141      Jovan Zekavica (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)            0:22:52           
142      Chris Wingfield (Hagens Berman Cycling)     0:22:55           
143      Steven Perezluha (Compass RS-First Green-BikeRay)            0:23:39           
144      Austin Arguello (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood)       0:23:44           
145      Dylan Jones (VW Boise)          0:24:07           
146      Mat Stephens (Elbowz Racing)           0:24:15           
147      Chris Stastny (California Giant / Specialized) 0:24:23           
148      Andrew Mccullough    0:24:43           
149      Fabrizio Von Nacher (Quality Post)    0:24:53           
150      Joe Dickerson  0:24:56           
151      Sam Bassetti (California Giant / Specialized) 0:25:20           
152      Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta)            0:25:26           
153      George Cyrus (Landis/Trek)    0:26:06           
154      Ben Bertiger (Stage 17 Racing)          0:26:14           
155      Ryan Sullivan (United Healthcare of Georgia)           0:26:43           
156      Ricky Gargiulo (Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes)       0:27:11           
157      Colt Peterson (juwi Solar Cycling)      0:27:28           
158      Christian Varley (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear)       0:27:34           
159      Jesse Reams (Hagens Berman Cycling)          0:27:43           
160      Patrick Caro (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear) 0:29:38           
161      Alexander Cataford (Team H& R Block)        0:31:04           
162      Bryan Larsen (Stage 17 Racing)         0:31:05           
163      Julio Mollinedo (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear)        0:32:26           
164      Michael Dziedzic (Landis/Trek)          0:32:41           
165      Sterling Magnell (Wonderful Pistachios)       0:36:15           
166      Nathaniel Beams (Park Place p/b Sun and Ski)          0:36:26           
167      Edison Turner (BMC-Hincapie Development Team)  0:37:24           
168      Wes Holloway (CashCall Mortgage)  0:39:30           
169      Daniel Harm (Stage 17 Racing)          0:39:42           
170      Carl Hoefer (Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood) 0:41:44           
171      Anibal Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home)   0:42:04           
172      Austin Carroll (Full Circle Cycling/ Pure Gear)          0:42:42           
173      Evan Mundy (Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta)   0:42:52           
174      Chris Barton (Bissell Pro Cycling)       0:43:11           
175      Jamie Riggs (Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicletta)    0:43:17           
176      Benny Swedberg (California Giant / Specialized)      0:47:46           
177      Andrew Bosco (socalcycling.com)      0:54:27